| Tender Title | Short-Term Outstation Semi-Deluxe Bus Hiring for Anand Agricultural University | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943131 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheda , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943131, is issued by the Agriculture And Co-operation Department, Gujarat, on behalf of Anand Agricultural University, located at the College of Agriculture, Anand Agricultural University, Vaso-387 380, Dist. Kheda, Gujarat. The tender pertains to the provision of **Bus Hiring Services – Short Term – Outstation**, specifically for Semi-Deluxe (SDX) buses with a seating capacity of 300. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 20-08-2026 at 5:14 PM and closing on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This solicitation represents a critical need for reliable and efficient transportation solutions to support the operational activities of Anand Agricultural University within Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short-Term Non-Deluxe Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army Operations in Dehradun..read more
Outstation Deluxe Bus Hiring for Navsari Agricultural University..read more
Short-Term Outstation Bus Hiring for Agricultural University Travel..read more
Short-Term Non-Deluxe Bus Hire for Outstation Travel..read more
Outstation Bus Hiring for Over 52 Non-Deluxe Seats..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category