| Tender Title | Short-Term Non-Deluxe Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army Operations in Dehradun | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7527142 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,541 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army for the provision of **Bus Hiring Services – Short Term**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7527142, is open from **02-09-2026 at 8:00 PM** to **05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. The specified location for operations is Dehradun. The requirement encompasses a diverse range of non-deluxe bus hiring services, categorized by seating capacity (22-24 seater and 40-42 seater) and operational scope (Local and Outstation). Specifically, the tender includes requirements for: 120 units of 22-24 seater local buses, 80 units of 22-24 seater local buses, 200 units of 22-24 seater outstation buses, 400 units of 22-24 seater outstation buses, 80 units of 40-42 seater local buses, 120 units of 40-42 seater local buses, 200 units of 40-42 seater outstation buses, 350 units of 40-42 seater outstation buses, and 400 units of 40-42 seater outstation buses. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹82,541.00** is mandated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Indian Navy Operations in Ernakulam..read more
Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Transport in Pune..read more
Indian Navy Short-Term Local Bus Hiring Service Uttara Kannada..read more
Short Term Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army..read more
Indian Navy Short-Term Local Bus Hiring Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category