Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Indian Navy Operations in Ernakulam

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Indian Navy Operations in Ernakulam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973520Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShort-Term Bus Hiring Services for Indian Navy Operations in Ernakulam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973520
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,47,398
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and specifically managed by the Indian Navy, concerns a crucial requirement for Short-Term Local Bus Hiring Services. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7973520, is open for applications from August 29, 2026, 1:03 PM, and closes on September 23, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender encompasses a diverse range of bus capacities and specifications, including both AC Deluxe (ACX) and Non-Deluxe (NDX) variants, with seating capacities ranging from 13-15, 19-21, 31-33, and 49-52 passengers. Multiple quantities are specified for each category, indicating a significant operational need. A security deposit of ₹14,47,398.0 (EMD Amount) is required from prospective bidders. The services are to be provided within the Ernakulam region, as indicated by the address. This tender presents a substantial opportunity for service providers to contribute to the logistical support of the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820498.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_95d46d2e-9f82-4244-938e1787987328172_MTOVENDURUTHY.pdf
  • Document
    1787986476.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_0eb88809-e11c-47ea-b6871787987285230_MTOVENDURUTHY.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_934b01e7-9ea5-4d26-9cb91787987301637_MTOVENDURUTHY.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Short Term Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Short-Term Local Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Defence Production..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Sedan, SUV, and 36-Seater AC Bus Hiring Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Short-Term Vehicle Hire: Cab, Taxi, and Bus Services for Liquid Propulsion..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Premium SUV, Sedan, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Short Term Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Short-Term Local Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Defence...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Sedan, SUV, and 36-Seater AC Bus Hiring Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Short-Term Vehicle Hire: Cab, Taxi, and Bus Services for Liquid...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Premium SUV, Sedan, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More