| Tender Title | Short-Term Local Sedan, SUV, and 36-Seater AC Bus Hiring Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938602 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,24,833 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender outlines an opportunity for the provision of short-term cab and taxi hiring services, specifically for sedans and premium SUVs undertaking local journeys of 120 kilometers over 12-hour periods. Additionally, the requirement extends to short-term local bus hiring services, specifying 34-36 seater AC Deluxe (ACX) vehicles, also for 120 kilometers over 12-hour periods. The bid, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938602, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, with the Indian Army as the organizing entity. Bids will be accepted from 25-08-2026 at 8:15 PM until 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 124,833.0 is required. The services are to be provided to the Department of Military Affairs, with their office located in ***********Gandhi Nagar, and the office name further specified as ***********, dated 25-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short-Term Local Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Defence Production..read more
Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Bureau of Indian Standards Dehradun: Sedan and SUV Cab Hiring Services..read more
Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute of..read more
Short Term Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category