Short-Term Non-Deluxe Bus Hire for Outstation Travel

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Short-Term Non-Deluxe Bus Hire for Outstation Travel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967367Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patan , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShort-Term Non-Deluxe Bus Hire for Outstation Travel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967367
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patan, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Horticulture, operating under the Agriculture and Co-operation Department of Gujarat. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7967367, concerns the provision of **Bus Hiring Services for Short Term Outstation Journeys**, specifically for **Non-Deluxe (NDX) buses with a capacity of 300**. The procurement is being managed from the Krishi Bhavan in Gandhinagar, with the Deputy Director of Horticulture, located at 335-36 Tirupati Market, Near Bagwada Darwaja, Patan, Gujarat 384265 (PIN 384265), serving as the direct point of contact for this requirement. The tender officially opened on August 27, 2026, at 2:47 PM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is relevant for service providers specializing in short-term, outstation bus rentals for the specified non-deluxe category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813348.pdf
  • Document
    1787821311.pdf
  • Document
    NEWATC_09886ce2-7a9e-4a6c-80611787821538287_Nilesh.suthar.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Non-Deluxe Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army Operations in Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hqids Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Transport in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Indian Navy Operations in Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Local Bus Hiring Services for Short-Term Transportation Needs..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Short Term Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Non-Deluxe Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army Operations in...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hqids Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Transport in...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Indian Navy Operations in Ernakulam...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Local Bus Hiring Services for Short-Term Transportation Needs...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Short Term Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More