Indian Navy Local Bus Hiring Services for Short-Term Transportation Needs

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Local Bus Hiring Services for Short-Term Transportation Needs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984546Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Local Bus Hiring Services for Short-Term Transportation Needs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984546
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,47,398
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984546, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, with the bid opening on September 1st, 2026, and closing on September 26th, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The procurement is for comprehensive Bus Hiring Services – Short Term – Local, catering to various seating capacities and specifications. Specifically, the requirements include multiple categories of AC Deluxe (ACX) buses with seating capacities of 49-52, 31-33, 19-21, and 13-15 seats, with a quantity of 80 units for each category. Additionally, Non-Deluxe (NDX) buses are required in similar seating configurations: 49-52 seats (80 units), 31-33 seats (80 units and 120 units), 19-21 seats (120 units, 80 units, and 80 units), and 13-15 seats (80 units and 120 units). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is INR 1,447,398.0. The successful bidder will be expected to provide these services locally from Ernakulam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833342.pdf
  • Document
    1788266058.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_86631981-ded3-4d6d-950c1788267503587_MTOVENDURUTHY.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3ae21962-65a6-4484-94d91788267477780_MTOVENDURUTHY.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_92fb4e7d-c253-40c5-bae71788267492122_MTOVENDURUTHY.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Indian Navy Operations in Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Short-Term Local Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Defence Production..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Transport in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Sedan, SUV, and 36-Seater AC Bus Hiring Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Short-Term Local Bus Hiring Service Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Indian Navy Operations in Ernakulam...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Short-Term Local Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Defence...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hqids Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Transport in...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Sedan, SUV, and 36-Seater AC Bus Hiring Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Short-Term Local Bus Hiring Service Uttara Kannada...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More