Outstation Bus Hiring for Over 52 Non-Deluxe Seats

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outstation Bus Hiring for Over 52 Non-Deluxe Seats
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972814Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutstation Bus Hiring for Over 52 Non-Deluxe Seats
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972814
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a short-term bus hiring service, specifically for outstation travel exceeding 52 non-deluxe (NDX) seats. The procurement is being managed by Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, through their Regional Office in Chandigarh (KVS RO Chandigarh). The specific requirement originates from Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 3 Mamoon Cantt, Pathankot, under the Department of School Education and Literacy, within the Ministry of Education. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972814. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 10:45 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Non-Deluxe Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army Operations in Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hqids Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Transport in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Local Bus Hiring Services for Short-Term Transportation Needs..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Indian Navy Operations in Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Outstation Deluxe Bus Hiring for Navsari Agricultural University..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Non-Deluxe Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army Operations in...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Hqids Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Transport in...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Local Bus Hiring Services for Short-Term Transportation Needs...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Indian Navy Operations in Ernakulam...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Outstation Deluxe Bus Hiring for Navsari Agricultural University...read more

Surat , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More