| Tender Title | Short-Term Outstation Bus Hiring for Agricultural University Travel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941817 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Banaskantha , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941817, is being issued by the Agriculture and Co-operation Department, Gujarat, through the office of the Comptroller at Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University, located at Dean College of Agriculture, Sardarkrushinagar, Dantiwada, Gujarat. The tender pertains to the provision of "Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation more than 52 Non Deluxe (NDX) 250" and is open for applications from August 20, 2026, at 4:42 PM until September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,000.00 is required from prospective bidders. This opportunity represents a crucial need for transportation services for the Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University, facilitating short-term outstation travel for more than 52 passengers in non-deluxe buses. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to secure this contract with the Gujarat state government's agricultural department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outstation Deluxe Bus Hiring for Agricultural University Expeditions..read more
Outstation Deluxe Bus Hiring for Navsari Agricultural University..read more
Short-Term Outstation Bus Hiring for 37-39 Seater Non-Deluxe Vehicles..read more
Short-Term Outstation Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army in Bareilly..read more
Short-Term Deluxe Bus Hire for Outstation Travel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category