Short-Term Outstation Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army in Bareilly

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Short-Term Outstation Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army in Bareilly
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933251Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShort-Term Outstation Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army in Bareilly
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933251
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,40,294
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Army, through the Department of Military Affairs and under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to invite bids for **Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation 37-39 NonDeluxe (NDX) 300**. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7933251**, is specifically for services required by the Organisation Name, Indian Army, with operations based in BAREILLY. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **29-08-2026 at 1:40 PM** and concludes on **08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A Security Deposit in the form of EMD amounting to **INR 140,294.00** is mandated for participation in this tender. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for short-term, outstation bus hiring, specifically for 37-39 seater non-deluxe vehicles, indicating a need for reliable and cost-effective transportation solutions for military personnel or related activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787064050.pdf
  • Document
    SoW_31a3ec6c-6fd0-406c-98c71787064855922_PRAKASH@85.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774056.pdf
  • Document
    1787239816.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_df0bcad8-b98b-47ff-accd1787064816737_PRAKASH@85.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Short Term Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Non-Deluxe Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army Operations in Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Outstation Vehicle Hiring: Taxis and AC Deluxe Buses..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Indirect Taxes And Customs Tender

Comprehensive Bus and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Premium SUV, Sedan, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Short Term Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Non-Deluxe Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army Operations in...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Outstation Vehicle Hiring: Taxis and AC Deluxe...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Indirect Taxes And Customs Tender

Comprehensive Bus and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Premium SUV, Sedan, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More