| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Outstation Vehicle Hiring: Taxis and AC Deluxe Buses in Prayagraj | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7877409 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7877409, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, with an EMD Amount of ₹300,000.00. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 9:12 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement specifically seeks proposals for Short Term Cab/Taxi Hiring Services for outstation trips requiring 260 Kms and 14 hours, alongside Short Term Outstation Bus Hiring Services for both 16-18 seater AC Deluxe (ACX) and 31-33 seater AC Deluxe (ACX) buses, also for outstation requirements. The tender is applicable for services to be rendered in the Prayagraj region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outstation Deluxe Bus Hiring for Agricultural University Expeditions..read more
Outstation Deluxe Bus Hiring for Navsari Agricultural University..read more
Outstation Semi-Deluxe Bus Hiring Services for Anand Agricultural University..read more
Short-Term Outstation Bus Hiring for Agricultural University Travel..read more
Short-Term Outstation Semi-Deluxe Bus Hiring for Anand Agricultural University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category