| Tender Title | Outstation Semi-Deluxe Bus Hiring Services for Anand Agricultural University | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931036 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheda , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931036, is issued by the Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat, operating under the Anand Agricultural University. The organization is seeking proposals for Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation more than 52Semi Deluxe (SDX) 300. The service is required for the Anand Agricultural University, located at College of Agriculture, Anand Agricultural University, Vaso-387 380, Dist. Kheda, Gujarat (INDIA). Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 18-08-2026 at 3:48 PM, with the submission deadline being 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry/State Name of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outstation Deluxe Bus Hiring for Agricultural University Expeditions..read more
Outstation Deluxe Bus Hiring for Navsari Agricultural University..read more
Short-Term Outstation Bus Hiring for Agricultural University Travel..read more
Short-Term Outstation Semi-Deluxe Bus Hiring for Anand Agricultural University..read more
Short-Term Non-Deluxe Bus Hire for Outstation Travel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category