| Tender Title | Comprehensive Bus and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978620 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the National Academy of Customs, Indirect Taxes and Narcotics (NACIN), Palasamudram, under the Department of Revenue, Ministry of Finance, Government of India. The organization, CBIC Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, is seeking proposals for a comprehensive range of bus and taxi hiring services. Specifically, the tender requires the provision of short-term bus hiring services for Deluxe (DLX), Semi-Deluxe (SDX), and Non-Deluxe (NDX) categories, with an indication of 300 units, and potentially AC Deluxe (ACX) variants. Additionally, the scope includes short-term cab and taxi hiring services for outstation travel, covering sedan, premium sedan, SUV, and premium SUV categories, with a defined service parameter of 300 Kms x 10 Hrs for each. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on August 31, 2026, at 5:14 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is required for participation. The official bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7978620, and all submissions should be made in response to this number. The physical address for the procuring entity is NH-44, Palasamudram, Gorantla Mandal, Sri Satya Sai District, Andhra Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army..read more
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more
Short Term Vehicle and Bus Hiring Services for Rice Research Station..read more
Short-Term Premium SUV, Sedan, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category