| Tender Title | Short Term Vehicle and Bus Hiring Services for Rice Research Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909755 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,932 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909755, is issued by the National Rice Research Institute, operating under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) and the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, with the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) as the overarching organization. Located at 825301 Central Rainfed Upland Rice Research Station, Hazaribag, the procuring entity requires comprehensive Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services. The scope of services encompasses a variety of vehicle categories, including Hatchback (Local and Outstation), Sedan (Local and Outstation), SUV (Local and Outstation), and Premium SUV (Local and Outstation), with specified daily limits for kilometers and hours for local hires (120 Kms x 12 Hrs) and trip limits for outstation hires (300 Kms x 10 Hrs). Additionally, the tender includes a requirement for Short Term Bus Hiring Services for AC Deluxe buses with capacities ranging from 34-36 and 43-45 passengers, also for local deployment. Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, 11:45 AM until September 21, 2026, 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 14,932.0 is mandated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army..read more
Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Indian Navy Operations in Ernakulam..read more
Short-Term Local Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Defence Production..read more
Short-Term Local Sedan, SUV, and 36-Seater AC Bus Hiring Services..read more
Short-Term Vehicle Hire: Cab, Taxi, and Bus Services for Liquid Propulsion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category