| Tender Title | Urgent Service Road Strengthening Along Ribander Bypass NH-748, Goa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31558_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026-27/PWD/WDVII(NH)/ASW/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 78.74 L | Tender Location | Ribander Bypass , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,57,472 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Strengthening Of The Service Road Lhs At Ch.147/140 To 148/640 Along Ribander Bypass Nh-748 In The State Of Goa
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, an agency of the State Government and UT, invites bids for the urgent strengthening of the service road on the Left Hand Side (LHS) at Chainage 147/140 to 148/640 along the Ribander bypass NH-748, within the state of Goa. The tender has an estimated value of ₹78,73,589 and requires the work to be completed within 10 days. This is an open tender with a contract form based on Percentage, utilizing a two-cover system for bid submission. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹16,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,57,472. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 05:05 PM, and the submission deadline is September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, Works Division VII (NH), Panaji. Bidders should carefully review all tender documents, including the BOQ and any associated circulars, before submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Works Division Vii(nh) Panaji |
| Address | Executive Engineer Works Division Vii(nh) Altinho Panaji |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Malkapur Buldhana Chikhli Deulgaon Raja Jalna Sambhaji..read more
Strengthening Of Nh - 543k Mp And Mh Border-bapera-tumsar-mohadi-bhandara In Section..read more
Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In The..read more
Urgent Strengthening Of Open Space With Laterite Soling Along Rural Road..read more
Const. Of Grade Separators At Rabarika Chowkdi Kutiyana Bypass Near Vill...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category