| Tender Title | Rural Roadside Open Space Strengthening with Laterite Soling in Cumbharjua | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31478_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DIV II/R/F-1/ASW/2026-27/17/Line1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.51 L | Tender Location | Office Of Executive Engineer,wd.ii(r),pwd,panaji. , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6502 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,019 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Strengthening Of Open Space With Laterite Soling Along Rural Road For The Length Of 0.06 Km Near Archaeology Office At Porne Tirth In Sao Matias V.p. Of Cumbharjua Constituency, Tiswadi Taluka.
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the urgent strengthening of an open space with laterite soling along a rural road. The project, with a tender value of ₹7,50,934 and an EMD of ₹15,019, involves work for a length of 0.06 km near the Archaeology office at Porne Tirth, Sao Matias V.P., Cumbharjua constituency, Tiswadi taluka. The work is expected to be completed within 15 days. This is an open tender with two covers, one for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second for financial proposals. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer, WD.II(R), PWD, Panaji. The tender reference number is PWD/DIV II/R/F-1/ASW/2026-27/17/Line1, and the Tender ID is 2026_PWD_31478_1. The contract form is Percentage, and a bid validity of 365 days is required. The tender fee is ₹6,502, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,502 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. Payment can be made online via Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer-ii |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer,wd.ii(r),pwd,panaji. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more
Construction Of Artificial Pond At Open Space Near Ekta Dargah Chowk..read more
Annual Civil Maintenance Contract Of Open Campus Space And Outside Building..read more
Boating Site With 
 Parking Space, 
 Temporary Booth At 
..read more
Indian Navy Propulsion Room Control & Sailor Accommodation PVC Flooring Renewal,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category