| Tender Title | NH27 Gujarat: Grade Separators & Service Road Construction at Rabarika Chowkdi and Kutiyana Bypass | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_265302_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/ Porbanadar-Jetpur /NH-27/ E- 239420 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-03 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 123.55 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-03 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-03 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-03 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,24,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const. Of Grade Separators At Rabarika Chowkdi Kutiyana Bypass Near Vill. Mal Choliyana N Vup Near Kutiyana Vill Along With Standalone Service Road 2.20 Km On Porbanadar Jetpur Sec Of Nh27 In Gujarat
This tender invitation is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the construction of critical infrastructure along the Porbandar-Jetpur section of NH27 in Gujarat. The scope of work encompasses the construction of grade separators at Rabarika Chowkdi and Kutiyana Bypass, including a VUP near Kutiyana village, alongside a standalone service road measuring 2.20 km. This is an Open Tender process, requiring a non-refundable tender fee of ₹20,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,24,00,000, payable to NHAI HQ in New Delhi. The tender documents will be available for download from February 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. The project is valued at ₹1,23,55,00,000 and is expected to be completed within 548 days. Bidders should note that the tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of cost of documents, bid security, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial proposal. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical requirements are specified within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Santosh Kumar Bajpai |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Grade Separators At Rabarika Chowkdi Kutiyana Bypass Near Vill...read more
Construction Of New Cc Nro At Thuraiyur Bypass..read more
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Malkapur Buldhana Chikhli Deulgaon Raja Jalna Sambhaji..read more
Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet At Rajkot (lhs On..read more
Construction And Upgradation Of Khoja Gate Circle To Nh 52 Chhatarpura..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category