| Tender Title | Porbandar-Jetpur NH27 Grade Separator and Service Road Construction in Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_265302_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/ Porbanadar-Jetpur /NH-27/ E- 239420 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-03 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 123.55 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-03 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-03 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-03 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,24,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const. Of Grade Separators At Rabarika Chowkdi Kutiyana Bypass Near Vill. Mal Choliyana N Vup Near Kutiyana Vill Along With Standalone Service Road 2.20 Km On Porbanadar Jetpur Sec Of Nh27 In Gujarat
The National Highways Authority of India (Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings) invites an Open/Advertised Tender (Reference Number: NHAI/ Porbanadar-Jetpur /NH-27/ E- 239420) for the comprehensive "Const. of grade separators at Rabarika Chowkdi Kutiyana Bypass near vill. Mal Choliyana n VUP near Kutiyana vill along with standalone service road 2.20 km on Porbanadar Jetpur sec of NH27 in Gujarat." This significant Civil Works project, operating under an Item Rate contract, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,23,55,00,000 and requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,24,00,000, payable to NHAI HQ in New Delhi. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹20,000 is also required, payable to NHAI HQ in New Delhi. The e-publication and document download/bid submission commencement date is 03-Feb-2026 at 02:00 PM. Prospective bidders can download documents and submit bids until 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bids will be opened on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ, with a work completion period of 548 days and a bid validity of 120 days. For further details, interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Santosh Kumar Bajpai |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Grade Separators At Rabarika Chowkdi Kutiyana Bypass Near Vill...read more
Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151ad Khambhaliya - Advana - Porbandar..read more
Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151k Porbandar Bhanvad Charpatiya Road Km...read more
Upgradation To Two Lane With Paved Shoulder Of Porbandar Bhanvad Jamjodhpur..read more
Upgradation To Two Lane With Paved Shoulder Of Porbandar Bhanvad Jamjodhpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category