| Tender Title | Ganapati Visarjan Shed Construction and Paver Installation in Dharbandora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31467_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/12/2026-2027 Line 06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.76 L | Tender Location | V.p. Dharbandora In Sanvordem Constituency , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7152 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,517 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Ganapati Visarjan Shed And Providing And Fixing Interlocking Pavers In V.p. Dharbandora In Sanvordem Constituency (under Tribal Sub Plan Scheme)
This tender seeks proposals for the construction of a Ganapati Visarjan Shed and the provision and fixing of interlocking pavers within V.P. Dharbandora, located in the Sanvordem Constituency, under the Tribal Sub Plan Scheme. The Public Works Department, through the Executive Engineer of Division XVI (Buildings), P.W.D. Ponda, Goa, is inviting this open tender for civil works, specifically within the buildings category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹10,75,857, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through an online process, with a bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and a closing date of September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A total tender fee of ₹7,152 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,152 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,517 is required. The tender will be conducted using a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents, Fee, and Pre-Qualification/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The EMD is payable to 'Nil' and is not exemptible. This tender is for a contract form of "Percentage" and is not subject to multi-currency bidding. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Division Xvi (bldgs), P.w.d. Ponda Goa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Community Hall At Ganapati Temple, Okamb In V.p. Dharbandora..read more
Dplan Installation Of Shed And Granite Flooring On Stairs In Stadium..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Desilting, Cleaning And Colouring Of Existing Ganesh Visarjan Well And Providing..read more
Installation Of A New Tin Shed And Construction Of A New..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category