Supply of 11kV Underground Cable Fault Locator Machine for Electrical Maintenance

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 11kV Underground Cable Fault Locator Machine for Electrical Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MES_785880_1Tender Reference Number8259/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.67 L Tender LocationVasco-da-gama, Goa , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 11kV Underground Cable Fault Locator Machine for Electrical Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785880_1
  • Tender Reference Number8259/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.67 L
  • Tender LocationVasco-da-gama, Goa,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8259/e8

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8259/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785880_1, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the "PROVISION OF ONE HT 11KV UNDERGROUND CABLE FAULT LOCATOR MACHINE UNDER GE NW VASCO". The work falls under Electrical and Maintenance Works and is categorized as a Works tender, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹29,67,000. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, with a stipulated Period Of Work of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. The first cover will contain the scanned copy of the application along with a Demand Draft on the firm's letterhead requesting tender issuance, a Bid Securing Declaration, the enlistment letter with appended documents for the period 2026-2030, an authority letter for DSC to bind the firm, documents meeting enlistment criteria for un-enlisted contractors, EPF and GST registration certificates, and a declaration/affidavit detailing work in hand. The second cover will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE (NW) VASCO at VASCO-DA-GAMA, GOA. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is also required, payable to GE (NW) VASCO at VASCO-DA-GAMA, GOA, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permitted. The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date and ePublished Date on 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date on 19-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Place will be at GE (NW) VASCO. The tender is being invited by SHRI JITENDRA KUMAR MEENA IDSE EE, Garrison Engineer (NW) VASCO, located Opposite KV No.2, School, Shantinagar, Vasco-Da-Gama, Goa-403802.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Jitendra Kumar Meena Idse Ee
AddressGarrison Engineer (nw) Vasco&#x0d Opposite Kv No.2, School, Shantinagar,&#x0d Vasco-da-gama, Goa-403802.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

For Work Of Locating And Rectification Of Faults In 33 Kv..read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

For Work Of Locating And Rectification Of Faults In 11 Kv..read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Port Trust Tender

Underground 33kv Cable Fault Locating And Repair Works Of Eq1 Terminal..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

11KV High Tension Cable Supply for BHEL Trichy..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

For Work Of Locating And Rectification Of Faults In 33...read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

For Work Of Locating And Rectification Of Faults In 11...read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Port Trust Tender

Underground 33kv Cable Fault Locating And Repair Works Of Eq1...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

11KV High Tension Cable Supply for BHEL Trichy...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More