11KV High Tension Cable Supply for BHEL Trichy

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 11KV High Tension Cable Supply for BHEL Trichy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973500Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title11KV High Tension Cable Supply for BHEL Trichy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973500
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender notice, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry on 29-08-2026, pertains to a significant procurement opportunity for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL). Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973500, BHEL is seeking proposals for the supply of 2000 units of 11KV HT Cable. The tender, managed by the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is scheduled to commence on 29-08-2026 at 12:59 PM and will conclude on 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The successful bidder will be expected to deliver the specified 11KV HT Cable to the designated office at 10320027-SSTP Trichy. This tender represents a critical requirement for the Department of Heavy Industry, emphasizing the need for reliable and high-quality electrical components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techdocx_2026-08-29-11-58-10_7d13188b55cbcc24cbc5e982ddb49604.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820476.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_61b2e833-10ac-4100-85c11787985723993_SSTPBUYER5.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Fixing Of 06nos 11kv, 70sqmm Straight Through Cable Join..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High Immunity Low Noise Polyimide Coaxial Cable Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Fixing Of 06nos 11kv, 70sqmm Straight Through Cable...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High Immunity Low Noise Polyimide Coaxial Cable Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More