33kV Underground Cable Fault Repair and Civil Works at EQ1 Terminal

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 33kV Underground Cable Fault Repair and Civil Works at EQ1 Terminal
Tender ID2026_VPT_288540_1Tender Reference Number166 2026 27 IM and EE ELE EMP 1410 Dt11 08 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26.33 L Tender LocationVpa , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title33kV Underground Cable Fault Repair and Civil Works at EQ1 Terminal
  • Tender ID2026_VPT_288540_1
  • Tender Reference Number166 2026 27 IM and EE ELE EMP 1410 Dt11 08 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.33 L
  • Tender LocationVpa,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 52,666
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Underground 33kv Cable Fault Locating And Repair Works Of Eq1 Terminal Along With Allied Civil Works

This tender is issued by Visakhapatnam Port Trust, a Public Sector Undertaking, for critical Underground 33KV cable fault locating and repair works at EQ1 Terminal, encompassing allied civil works. The estimated tender value is ₹26,33,298, with a specified work period of 45 days and a bid validity of 60 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,666 is mandatory, with provisions for EMD exemption or submission via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹590, which is also exemptible. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and e-publication on 22-Aug-2026, with the document download and bid submission closing on 04-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender reference number is 166 2026 27 IM and EE ELE EMP 1410 Dt11 08 2026. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents, which include a Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), from 22-Aug-2026 to 04-Sep-2026. The tender inviting authority can be reached at AOB 2ND FLOOR VSP, with the bid opening to be held at the same location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S.e / Dcme / Cme
AddressAob 2nd Floor Vsp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works At..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Sor Works 2026 At Hpcl Hassan Terminal..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office Of..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Sor Works 2026 At Hpcl Hassan Terminal...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office...read more

North Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More