INS Mandovi Electrical and Water Systems Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title INS Mandovi Electrical and Water Systems Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_787194_1Tender Reference Number8702/E8 GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46.90 L Tender LocationMandovi , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleINS Mandovi Electrical and Water Systems Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787194_1
  • Tender Reference Number8702/E8 GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46.90 L
  • Tender LocationMandovi,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 93,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

The GE (P) Navy Mandovi, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is pleased to invite open tenders for the "REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF PUMP SET, DOSING PLANTS, FILTRATION PLANT, BOREWELL AND CONNECTED LT PANEL BOARDS, STARTER PANELS AND CLEANING OF OVERHEAD TANKS RESERVOIR, UG SUMPS AND CONNECTED WORKS AT INS MANDOVI." This vital contract, valued at ₹46,90,000, requires a comprehensive approach to electrical and maintenance works, with a defined period of performance of 180 days. The tender is a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit their fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including scanned copies of their firm's application on letterhead, demand draft for tender cost, MES enlistment letter, EPF permanent code number, GST registration details, and specific documents for unenlisted contractors as outlined in the tender documents. The finance cover will contain the price bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹93,800, payable to GE (P) Navy Mandovi at Panaji, with the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender document download and sale period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at GE (P) Navy Mandovi on September 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM. This tender is an Item Rate contract and is categorized under electrical and maintenance works. Interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to review the tender documents, available for download from September 1, 2026, and submit their bids within the stipulated timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (p) Navy Mandovi
AddressGe (p) Navy Mandovi&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Ins Mandovi&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

North Goa , Goa

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC Vindhyachal..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Electrical Pole and Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

North Goa , Goa

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Electrical Pole and Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More