New Air Cooled Cassette Air Conditioner Installation for Delhi University Life and Electronic Science Departments

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 89.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Air Cooled Cassette Air Conditioner Installation for Delhi University Life and Electronic Science Departments
Tender ID2026_DU_921318_1Tender Reference NumberCEET-345
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 89.95 L Tender LocationNorth Campus , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Air Cooled Cassette Air Conditioner Installation for Delhi University Life and Electronic Science Departments
  • Tender ID2026_DU_921318_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEET-345
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 89.95 L
  • Tender LocationNorth Campus,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,79,904
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of New Air Cooled Cassette Type Air Conditioners At Department Of Life Science And Department Of Electronic Science, South Campus, University Of Delhi

This tender, Reference Number CEET-345, from the Executive Engineer, University of Delhi, an organization under the Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the "Provision of new air Cooled Cassette type Air conditioners at Department of Life Science and Department of Electronic Science, South Campus, University of Delhi." The total tender value is ₹89,95,203, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,79,904 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. This is an open tender process, with two covers required for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Key critical dates include the Document Download and Bid Submission start date of August 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date of September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The work is estimated to be completed within a period of 60 days from the date of commencement. All tender documents and price bids are to be submitted offline. Further details regarding tenderer eligibility and specific document requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
Address12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Of Delhi Tender

Replacement/modification Of Existing Vrv/vrf And Cassette Air Conditioning System In The..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 11-Ton Air Cooled Package Air Conditioner Units..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

University Tender

Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University of..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

University Of Delhi Tender

Replacement/modification Of Existing Vrv/vrf And Cassette Air Conditioning System In...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 11-Ton Air Cooled Package Air Conditioner...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

University Tender

Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More