Supply of Touch Panel HMIs for Security Printing and Minting Corporation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Touch Panel HMIs for Security Printing and Minting Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942026Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Touch Panel HMIs for Security Printing and Minting Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942026
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Economic Affairs, under the Ministry of Finance, invites sealed bids from eligible suppliers for the procurement of two (2) Touch Panels (HMI) for the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942026, is open for submission from 26-08-2026 at 4:35 PM until 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Bids should be submitted to the office located at 3rd Floor Tower G World Trade Centre Nauroji Nagar. SPMICL, as the procuring entity, seeks high-quality Touch Panels (HMI) that meet specific technical requirements which will be detailed in the tender document. Interested parties are encouraged to review the complete tender specifications and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-20-14-59-23_6745aa8530ed00b1b5c2c6be598a61c3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783952.pdf
  • Document
    GIT-3.0-1.pdf
  • Document
    GCC-3.0-1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Touch Panel For Aph Fire System At Ntpc Solapur..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Lakshmibai National Institute Of Physical Education Tender

Supply of Touch Screen Laptops for LNIPE Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 12 X Security Light..read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

11KV HT Switchboard VCB Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Assam Rifles Tender

Procurement of 5W Touch Controlled Rechargeable LED Table Lamps..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Touch Panel For Aph Fire System At Ntpc...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Lakshmibai National Institute Of Physical Education Tender

Supply of Touch Screen Laptops for LNIPE Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 12 X Security Light...read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

11KV HT Switchboard VCB Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Assam Rifles Tender

Procurement of 5W Touch Controlled Rechargeable LED Table Lamps...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More