Supply of APH Fire System Touch Panel for NTPC Solapur

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of APH Fire System Touch Panel for NTPC Solapur
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110783_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330478
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Solapur , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of APH Fire System Touch Panel for NTPC Solapur
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110783_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330478
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Solapur,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Touch Panel For Aph Fire System At Ntpc Solapur

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the procurement of a touch panel for the APH fire system at its Solapur facility. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330478, is a limited tender for goods, specifically categorized under Miscellaneous Goods. The work entails the supply of the specified touch panel, with a stipulated period of work of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The bid submission period commences on August 6, 2026, at 04:30 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Key dates for document download include the start date of August 6, 2026, at 04:30 PM and an end date of September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for technical specifications and special purchase conditions, and Cover 2 for the price bid. Supporting documents for quoted rates, such as purchase orders, invoices, and price lists, should also be included. The tender documents, including the Tender Notice, Tender Documents, Special Purchase Conditions (SPC), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. The Tender Inviting Authority is NTPC Limited, Western Region II Headquarters, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh, with Chandra Bhushan Sr. Manager (USSC C and M) serving as the contact person.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandra Bhushan Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Fire Siren System Spare Parts Supply for Enhanced Safety Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Touch Panel HMIs for Security Printing and Minting Corporation..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract Bmc Of Double Beam Uv Visible Spectro Photo..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning Of Wireless Coal Sampling Intimation Cum Acknowledge System..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Fire Siren System Spare Parts Supply for Enhanced Safety...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Touch Panel HMIs for Security Printing and Minting...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract Bmc Of Double Beam Uv Visible Spectro...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning Of Wireless Coal Sampling Intimation Cum Acknowledge...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More