| Tender Title | Procurement of 5W Touch Controlled Rechargeable LED Table Lamps | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967432 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Igar North office of the Assam Rifles, a constituent of the Central Armed Police Forces under the Ministry of Home Affairs, seeks to procure two (2) units of 5W Touch Controlled Rechargeable LED Table Lamps. The bid is officially open from August 27, 2026, at 2:37 PM, with a firm closing deadline of September 17, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals in response to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967432. This procurement signifies a need for efficient and modern lighting solutions for the operational requirements of the Assam Rifles.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Eveready Rechargeable LED Headlamps for Armed Forces Tribunal..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category