| Tender Title | Supply of RH & LH Bearing Housing Assemblies and Bearing Sleeves | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934273 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Economic Affairs under the Ministry of Finance, and issued by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), seeks proposals for the supply of critical components. Specifically, the bid, designated GEM/2026/B/7934273, concerns the provision of **Bearing housing complete assembly - RH**, **Bearing housing complete assembly - LH**, and **Bearing sleeve**. A total quantity of **40 units** of these items is required. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids between the **start date of 01-09-2026 at 12:34 PM** and the **end date of 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a vital procurement for SPMCIL, and the applying authority is expected to demonstrate a strong understanding of the technical specifications and delivery requirements for these essential mechanical parts. The tender's associated office is located at the 3rd Floor, Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Housing Bearings DE TLT CF224 and NDETLT CF224 for..read more
Supply of Cast Bearing Housings and Flinger Components..read more
Teak Wood Pattern Manufacturing for Bearing Housing..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement for Kargil Operations..read more
Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Parts Procurement for Amritsar Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category