| Tender Title | Supply of Cast Bearing Housings and Flinger Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7804007 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of various bearing housings and related cast components, meticulously detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7804007, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, through Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hep Bhopal. The requirement encompasses a total of 400 units, specifically identifying "BEARING HOUSING-1," "BEARING HOUSING-2," and multiple variations of cast bearing housings (3, 4, 6, 7, 8), as well as cast capsules (5, 9), cast flinger (10), and cast grease flinger (11). This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Interested parties are advised that the bidding window opens on September 1st, 2026, at 4:00 PM and closes promptly on September 2nd, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the tender document dated July 18th, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
T-72BMP Mk-II Tank Cast Iron Components: Machining and Finishing Services..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components..read more
Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category