500 LPH RO System Maintenance Services for Govt. Girls Sr. Sec. School, Samalka

Works
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 500 LPH RO System Maintenance Services for Govt. Girls Sr. Sec. School, Samalka
Tender ID2026_PWD_297527_1Tender Reference Number48/ EE(E)/PWD/EDU ELECT DIV M-1(N)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.34 L Tender LocationIti Campus Pusa New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title500 LPH RO System Maintenance Services for Govt. Girls Sr. Sec. School, Samalka
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297527_1
  • Tender Reference Number48/ EE(E)/PWD/EDU ELECT DIV M-1(N)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.34 L
  • Tender LocationIti Campus Pusa New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,676
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance Of 500 Lph Ro System With Its Accessories At Govt. Girls. Sr. Sec. School, Samalka, New Delhi 110037. (school Id 1821280) Eor Id 20241397.

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, specifically the Executive Engineer (E) of the Education Elect. Div. M-1 (N), Pusa, New Delhi, pertains to the vital maintenance of a 500 Litres Per Hour (LPH) Reverse Osmosis (RO) system, including all associated accessories. The scope of work is situated at the Govt. Girls. Sr. Sec. School in Samalka, New Delhi, identified by School ID 1821280 and EOR ID 20241397. This Open Tender, with a Tender Reference Number of 48/ EE(E)/PWD/EDU ELECT DIV M-1(N)/2026-27, has a projected Tender Value of ₹7,33,794 and requires a Work Period of 1095 days. Potential bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 01, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,676, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bid submissions are open from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, closing on September 01, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 01, 2026, at 03:30 PM in New Delhi. Applicants must ensure they possess a valid enlistment in the appropriate category, a valid Electrical license, GST registration, proof of latest GST return filing, and relevant work experience, all of which must be submitted as per the tender document specifications, organized into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). There is no Tender Fee associated with this application.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (e)
AddressO/o Executive Engineer (e), Pwd, Edu. Elect. Div. M-1 (n), Iti Campus, Pusa, New Delhi-110012
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Amc Of 01 No 1000 Lph Ro Plant At Govt. Boys...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rsrdc Company Tender

Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rsrdcc Tender

Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Girls Sr...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation..read more

Others , Others

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

1000 LPH Reverse Osmosis System Procurement for Nephrology Department, Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Amc Of 01 No 1000 Lph Ro Plant At Govt....read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rsrdc Company Tender

Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rsrdcc Tender

Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Girls...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation...read more

Others , Others

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

1000 LPH Reverse Osmosis System Procurement for Nephrology Department, Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More