Annual Maintenance of 1000 LPH RO Plant at Govt. Boys. Sr. Sec. School, West Patel Nagar

Works
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance of 1000 LPH RO Plant at Govt. Boys. Sr. Sec. School, West Patel Nagar
Tender ID2026_PWD_297528_1Tender Reference Number50/ EE(E)/PWD/EDU ELECT DIV M-1(N)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.67 L Tender LocationIti Campus Pusa New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance of 1000 LPH RO Plant at Govt. Boys. Sr. Sec. School, West Patel Nagar
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297528_1
  • Tender Reference Number50/ EE(E)/PWD/EDU ELECT DIV M-1(N)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.67 L
  • Tender LocationIti Campus Pusa New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,347
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Amc Of 01 No 1000 Lph Ro Plant At Govt. Boys. Sr. Sec. School, West Patel Nagar, New Delhi 110008. (school Id 1516140).

This tender is issued by the Public Works Department, Government of Delhi, for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of one 1000 LPH RO Plant located at Govt. Boys. Sr. Sec. School, West Patel Nagar, New Delhi 110008 (School ID 1516140). The work is classified under Electrical Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹ 8,67,351, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17,347, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Interested bidders are required to submit a scanned copy of their valid enlistment in the appropriate category, a valid electrical license, original EMD in the prescribed form, proof of EMD deposit, GST registration certificate, acknowledgement of latest GST return filed, work experience, and current contact details in the first cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical). The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The period of work is 730 days. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer (E), PWD, Edu. Elect. Div. M-1 (N), located at ITI Campus, Pusa, New Delhi-110012.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (e)
AddressO/o Executive Engineer (e), Pwd, Edu. Elect. Div. M-1 (n), Iti Campus, Pusa, New Delhi-110012
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 1000 LPH Trolley-Mounted Mobile RO Plant for Indian Army..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Mobile RO Water Purification Systems Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Amc Of 10 Nos Ro With Water Coolers..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

40 kW Hybrid Solar PV Systems & 1000 LPH Water Purification..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 1000 LPH Trolley-Mounted Mobile RO Plant for Indian...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Mobile RO Water Purification Systems Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Amc Of 10 Nos Ro With Water...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

40 kW Hybrid Solar PV Systems & 1000 LPH Water...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More