| Tender Title | Comprehensive Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance for Residential Buildings in New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_297883_1 | Tender Reference Number | 117EEEPWDDHC,NDC2026-27Revised |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.68 L | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,368 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rmo Electrical And Mechanical Services In Various Residential Building At Lok Niwas Marg And Lg Secretariate Under M-4512 (sh-i- Comprehensive Maintenance Of Electrical , Electronics Kitchen Accessories, Sh-ii- Routine Maintenance Of Pumps , Motors
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, seeks qualified contractors for RMO Electrical and Mechanical Services across various residential buildings located at Lok Niwas Marg and the LG Secretariat, under the M-4512 project. The scope of work is divided into two crucial sub-heads: SH-I, encompassing comprehensive maintenance of electrical and electronic kitchen accessories, and SH-II, focusing on routine maintenance of pumps and motors. The tender value is estimated at ₹16,68,400, with a required EMD of ₹33,368, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract duration is specified as 365 days, and the bid validity period is 30 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit both fee/prequalification/technical documents and their financial bid. Key dates for participation include the document download period from September 2, 2026, to September 8, 2026, with the bid submission deadline also on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM at the Executive Engineer (E)'s office. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for specific eligibility criteria, required documentation (such as GST registration, electrical licenses, work experience certificates for non-CPWD registered contractors, and financial turnover details), and submission guidelines. The tender is managed by the Executive Engineer (E) of the Public Works Department, located at EEE PWD DHC and ND/Central G.F. MSO Bldg. ND, New Delhi - 110002.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (e) |
| Address | Eee Pwd Dhc And Nd/central G.f. Mso Bldg. Nd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Running, Maintenance And Operation Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services Installed..read more
Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more
Running Maintenance And Operation Of Electrical And Mechanical Services, Pump Set,..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil And..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category