| Tender Title | Construction of RCC Precast Drainage System on Goyla Deenpur and Najafgarh Bijwasan Roads | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_296827_1 | Tender Reference Number | (35/CE/South/PWD/2026-27) (34/EE/SWR-2/PWD/2026-27) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.18 Cr | Tender Location | Jurisdiction Of Sd-25, Div-swr-ii,pwd , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,18,356 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - C/o Of Rcc Precast Drain From Kacha Talaab (rd2700) To Jhatikara Mod (rd 2850) Via Goyla Mod (rd 2200) At Goyla Deenpur Road (id 1168) And Najafgarh Bijwasan Road (id1173) Under The Jurisdiction Of Sd-25, Div Swr-ii, Pwd, New Delhi.
This tender, Reference Number (35/CE/South/PWD/2026-27) (34/EE/SWR-2/PWD/2026-27), issued by the Public Works Department, Government of NCT of Delhi, invites bids for the "Construction of RCC Precast drain from Kacha Talaab (RD2700) to Jhatikara Mod (RD 2850) via Goyla Mod (RD 2200) at Goyla Deenpur Road (ID 1168) and Najafgarh Bijwasan Road (ID1173) under the jurisdiction of SD-25, Div SWR-II, PWD, New Delhi." The total estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹15,18,35,630, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,18,356. The contract will be on a Percentage basis, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender is open for bidding from August 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Key documents required include the scanned copy of EMD, proof of original EMD deposition, enlistment order (if applicable), financial turnover certificate, BC/Net Worth Certificate, details of similar works completed, work experience certificates, bidding capacity calculations, GST registration certificate, uploaded NIT, letter of transmittal, affidavits, PAN card, signed Integrity Pact, final bill with TDS copy, and certificate regarding structure and organization. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising fee/prequalification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of Chief Engineer, South Zone, MSO Building, New Delhi-110002.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | South West-road-ii, Pwd,(nct)&#x0d Under Dabri Flyover, Pankha Road New Delhi-110045 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median, Construction..read more
Supply of Precast RCC Drain Slabs, Bricks, Bituminous Concrete, and Reflective..read more
Supply of Precast RCC Covers, Manhole Covers, and Granular Sub-base for..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category