| Tender Title | Electrical and Mechanical Services Maintenance for Delhi Fire Stations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_297577_1 | Tender Reference Number | 88/EE(E)/JED-02/PWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 81.72 L | Tender Location | Mso Building, Ito, New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,63,430 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - (sh- Routine Maintenance And Operation Of Various Electrical And Mechanical Services Including Misc. Ei Works In Various Fire Stations).
The Public Works Department, through the Executive Engineer (Electrical), is pleased to invite open tenders for the Routine Maintenance and Operation of various Electrical and Mechanical services, including miscellaneous Electrical Installation (EI) works, across several Fire Stations. This critical tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 88/EE(E)/JED-02/PWD/2026-27, encompasses work at Jama Masjid, Darya Ganj, Rani Jhansi Road, Sadar Bazar, and SPM Marg Fire Stations under AE(E), SD-IV, JED-02, New Delhi, with an estimated tender value of ₹81,71,501. The scope of work specifically includes the maintenance and operation of electrical and mechanical services, including miscellaneous EI works. Bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,63,430, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer (E), PWD, EMD M-252, New Delhi. Tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download and bid submission closing on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the O/o EE(E), JED-2 PWD, 13th Floor, MSO Bldg., ND. The contract period is stipulated as 730 days. This tender is for Electrical Works and is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). No tender fee is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Elect |
| Address | O/o Ee(e), Jed-2 Pwd 13th Floor, Mso Bldg.nd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more
Running, Maintenance And Operation Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services Installed..read more
Rmo Of Electrical And Mechanical Installations At Maharaja Aggresen College, Vasundhara..read more
Hydro Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services for NJHPS Nathpa..read more
Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services Alongwith..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category