Ornamental Plant Supply for President's Secretariat Gardens

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ornamental Plant Supply for President's Secretariat Gardens
Tender ID2026_PS_924215_1Tender Reference NumberGDN--05/3/2025-Office of Garden
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.11 L Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOrnamental Plant Supply for President's Secretariat Gardens
  • Tender ID2026_PS_924215_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGDN--05/3/2025-Office of Garden
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.11 L
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 52,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Ornamental Plants

This tender is issued by the President Secretariat, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Supply of Ornamental Plants". The tender is an Open Tender with two covers. Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for finance. The total tender value is estimated at ₹17,10,515, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,000 payable to the Senior Accounts Officer in New Delhi. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:15 PM until September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bidders can submit their bids starting from September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Rashtrapati Bhavan, New Delhi. The tender reference number is GDN--05/3/2025-Office of Garden. Further details regarding tenderer classification, pre-bid meetings, and specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Under Secretary (gardens)
AddressOffice Of Garden, President Secretariat, Rashtrapati Bhavan, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhilai Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of Flowering, Ornamental, Foliage, and Medicinal Plants..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Gujarat Forests: Supply of 250,000 Ornamental, Medicinal, Flowering, and Foliage Plants..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Gujarat Forests Department Procurement of Ornamental and Medicinal Plants..read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental, and Medicinal Plants for Khurai Urban..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Landscaping, Horticulture, and Wall Slogan Services for Petroleum House..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhilai Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of Flowering, Ornamental, Foliage, and Medicinal Plants...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Gujarat Forests: Supply of 250,000 Ornamental, Medicinal, Flowering, and Foliage...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Gujarat Forests Department Procurement of Ornamental and Medicinal Plants...read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental, and Medicinal Plants for Khurai...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Landscaping, Horticulture, and Wall Slogan Services for Petroleum House...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More