| Tender Title | Supply of Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental, and Medicinal Plants for Khurai Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959840 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959840, is issued by the Nagar Palika Parishad Khurai, under the esteemed Urban Development and Environment Department of Madhya Pradesh. The organization responsible for this procurement is Urban Administration and Development. The tender is open for bidding from 25-08-2026 at 1:54 PM and will close on 09-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The subject of this tender pertains to the supply of Plants, specifically categorized under Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental, and Medicinal varieties (Q3). A total quantity of 15,000 units is required, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000.0 being mandated for participation. The physical address for the issuing authority is 470117, Nagar Palika Parishad, Khurai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Flowering, Ornamental, Foliage, and Medicinal Plants..read more
Supply of Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental, and Medicinal Plants for Urban Greening..read more
Gujarat Forests: Supply of 250,000 Ornamental, Medicinal, Flowering, and Foliage Plants..read more
Uttar Pradesh Forest Department Plant Supply for Plantation Initiatives..read more
Supply of Diverse Trees and Plants for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category