| Tender Title | Gujarat Forests: Supply of 250,000 Ornamental, Medicinal, Flowering, and Foliage Plants | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966941 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of 250,000 units of Plants (Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental, Medicinal) (Q3) for the Forests and Environment Department, Gujarat, specifically for the Dy. Conservator of Forests, Social Forestry Division, Surat. The bid is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966941 and is managed by the Surat SF Division, with the EMD Amount set at ₹525,000.0. Interested parties are advised to note the bid timeline: it commences on 27-08-2026 at 4:15 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement is being handled through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Flowering, Ornamental, Foliage, and Medicinal Plants..read more
Supply of Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental, and Medicinal Plants for Urban Greening..read more
Supply of Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental, and Medicinal Plants for Khurai Urban..read more
Uttar Pradesh Forest Department Plant Supply for Plantation Initiatives..read more
Supply of Diverse Trees and Plants for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category