Supply of Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental, and Medicinal Plants for Urban Greening

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental, and Medicinal Plants for Urban Greening
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938499Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Satna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental, and Medicinal Plants for Urban Greening
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938499
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Satna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Urban Development and Environment Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh, through the office of Nagar Parishad Unchehara, invites sealed bids for the supply of 6000 units of plants, encompassing flowering, foliage, ornamental, and medicinal varieties, under bid number GEM/2026/B/7938499. This tender, dated 21-08-2026, opens for submission on 21-08-2026 at 1:41 PM and closes on 31-08-2026 at 2:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,000. This procurement falls under the Item Category: Plants (Flowering Foliage Ornamental Medicinal) (Q3), with the objective of enhancing the green cover and aesthetic appeal within the jurisdiction of Nagar Parishad Unchehara. Qualified and experienced suppliers are encouraged to participate in this competitive bidding process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    FPS_89d9261d-ec3c-43dd-82261787299647647_buyerunchehara.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779969.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhilai Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of Flowering, Ornamental, Foliage, and Medicinal Plants..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Gujarat Forests: Supply of 250,000 Ornamental, Medicinal, Flowering, and Foliage Plants..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental, and Medicinal Plants for Khurai Urban..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forest Department Plant Supply for Plantation Initiatives..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Diverse Trees and Plants for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more

Others , Others

Bhilai Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of Flowering, Ornamental, Foliage, and Medicinal Plants...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Gujarat Forests: Supply of 250,000 Ornamental, Medicinal, Flowering, and Foliage...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental, and Medicinal Plants for Khurai...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forest Department Plant Supply for Plantation Initiatives...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Diverse Trees and Plants for Indo Tibetan Border...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More