| Tender Title | Gujarat Forests Department Procurement of Ornamental and Medicinal Plants | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924004 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sabarkantha , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Forests and Environment Department, Government of Gujarat, for the procurement of Plants (Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental, Medicinal). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924004, is open from 14:00 IST on September 1, 2026, to 14:00 IST on September 2, 2026. The Forests and Environment Department, located in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, requires a total quantity of 50,000 plants. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,500 is mandatory for participation. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for horticultural and ecological enhancement within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Flowering, Ornamental, Foliage, and Medicinal Plants..read more
Gujarat Forests: Supply of 250,000 Ornamental, Medicinal, Flowering, and Foliage Plants..read more
Supply of Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental, and Medicinal Plants for Khurai Urban..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of 200 Horticultural Plants..read more
Supply of Diverse Trees and Plants for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category