Supply of 32-Channel Thermal Recorders for Defence Research

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 32-Channel Thermal Recorders for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928496Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 32-Channel Thermal Recorders for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928496
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Defence Research & Development** under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically by the **Office of DG (MSS)**, for the supply of **Thermal Recorders, 32 channel**. The bid number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7928496**. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on **31-08-2026 at 6:40 PM** and will close on **21-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **three (3)** units of the specified thermal recorders. Further details regarding the specific technical requirements, delivery schedule, and evaluation criteria will be available within the complete tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787028607.pdf
  • Document
    sow__32_channel__2026-08-17-20-07-32_784f1c037e0bce285bcd12a034302d7c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9768803.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Thermal Transfer Overprinter Tto..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

32-Channel NVR and 8TB Hard Drive Installation at Mahape..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Lt Three Phase Channel Cross Arm..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Two Thermal Strippers for Fiber Optic Cable Installation..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Thermal Transfer Overprinter Tto...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

32-Channel NVR and 8TB Hard Drive Installation at Mahape...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Lt Three Phase Channel Cross Arm...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement of Two Thermal Strippers for Fiber Optic Cable Installation...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More