| Tender Title | 32-Channel NVR and 8TB Hard Drive Installation at Mahape | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955408 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, and pertains to a procurement bid, number GEM/2026/B/7955408, initiated by Stockholding Document Management Services Ltd. The bid, dated August 24, 2026, with a start date of August 24, 2026, at 3:13 PM and an end date of September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM, concerns the proposal, procurement, and installation of one unit comprising 32-channel Network Video Recorder (NVR) and four hard disk drives, each with a capacity of 8 TB. The designated office for this requirement is Navi Mumbai, with the specific address for Stockholding Document Management Services Ltd. being SHCIL House, P-51, TTC Industrial Area, MIDC, Mahape, Navi Mumbai - 400710, Thane - 400710.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Surveillance System Upgrade and Network Infrastructure Installation..read more
Indian Army Procurement: 16-Channel NVR Systems and Associated Supplies..read more
Procurement of 64 Channel NVR Inverter 1100 VA for Indian Army..read more
Supply of 32-Channel Thermal Recorders for Defence Research..read more
Comprehensive Surveillance and Network Equipment Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category