Indian Army Procurement: 16-Channel NVR Systems and Associated Supplies

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: 16-Channel NVR Systems and Associated Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957225Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: 16-Channel NVR Systems and Associated Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957225
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957225, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to the supply of various items, with a primary focus on "nvr 16 channel" as indicated by the BOQ Title. The item category encompasses a diverse range of goods, including NVR 16 Channel units, a 4K 5 Meter HDMI Cable, components for washroom facilities such as Urinal Spot withstand and wooden washroom with stand, a Borocil glass Iron steel Tanki, Flex Print materials, and services related to the Repair of a Deep Freezer and GrassCutter Wire. The total quantity required for the NVR 16 Channel is sixteen (16). Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 24-08-2026 at 7:31 PM and the Bid End Date of 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the Office at ***********Kupwara, with the dated notice being 24-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    acg_boq_13_2026-08-24-19-21-21_e065802a6be7e458f6cc65c9bf9c39e0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801641.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 64 Channel NVR Inverter 1100 VA for Indian Army..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of PTZ Camera System with 16-Port NVR for Indian Army..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

IP Camera and 64-Channel NVR System Procurement with 40TB Storage and..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

32-Channel NVR and 8TB Hard Drive Installation at Mahape..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surveillance System Upgrade and Network Infrastructure Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 64 Channel NVR Inverter 1100 VA for Indian...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of PTZ Camera System with 16-Port NVR for Indian...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

IP Camera and 64-Channel NVR System Procurement with 40TB Storage...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

32-Channel NVR and 8TB Hard Drive Installation at Mahape...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surveillance System Upgrade and Network Infrastructure Installation...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More