| Tender Title | Procurement of Two Thermal Strippers for Fiber Optic Cable Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968786 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of THERMAL STRIPPER FOR FIBER, identified under Item Category 2600865443 10C44080002358, with a total quantity of two (2) units. The bid is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, with Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) as the Organisation Name. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7968786. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 5:34 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fiber Optic Surveillance Systems for Central Armed Police Forces..read more
High Voltage Fiber Optic Isolation Components Procurement..read more
Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Modules Supply for Bhabha Atomic Research..read more
Fiber Optic UV-Visible Spectrometer and Data Acquisition Unit Procurement..read more
Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category