Supply and Maintenance of Comprehensive Fitness Equipment for Ministry of Road Transports

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Maintenance of Comprehensive Fitness Equipment for Ministry of Road Transports
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988184Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Maintenance of Comprehensive Fitness Equipment for Ministry of Road Transports
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988184
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988184, is issued by the Administration Department of Nhidcl, under the purview of the Ministry of Road Transports And Highways. The opportunity is for the supply of a comprehensive range of fitness equipment, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Fitness Equipment". The tender period commences on 02-09-2026 at 3:34 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse array of equipment including Treadmills, Elliptical Cross Trainers, Fan Air Bikes, 4-Station Multi Gyms, Dumbbell Racks, Multi-Adjustable Benches, Olympic Barbells (7ft Straight and 4ft Curl), Olympic Weight Plates, Rubber Dumbbells, 75cm Gym Balls, Neoprene Weightlifting Belts, Yoga Mats, Aerobic Steppers, Skipping Ropes, Push-up Bars, a 30kg Punching Bag with Gloves, Bench Press Multi-Adjustable Benches, Medicine Balls, and importantly, a 5-year Annual Maintenance Contract Service. The total quantity of items required is 398, and this opportunity is associated with Office Name 110001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_final_2026-09-02-15-07-02_b0bc2715551b047f6f6c8765388e1741.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837451.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_Final_5ee2a810-dacd-4cb8-bdb21788343354623_ro.guwahati-nhidcl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Heavy-Duty Outdoor Gym and Fitness Equipment Supply and Installation in Madhya..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Forge and Foundry Equipment at Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Maintenance, Repair And Service Lab Equipment For Mechanical Department..read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Gas Odorizers and Flow Computer Validation..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Heavy-Duty Outdoor Gym and Fitness Equipment Supply and Installation in...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Forge and Foundry Equipment at Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Maintenance, Repair And Service Lab Equipment For Mechanical...read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Gas Odorizers and Flow Computer Validation...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More