Heavy-Duty Outdoor Gym and Fitness Equipment Supply and Installation in Madhya Pradesh

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Heavy-Duty Outdoor Gym and Fitness Equipment Supply and Installation in Madhya Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988515Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHeavy-Duty Outdoor Gym and Fitness Equipment Supply and Installation in Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988515
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,03,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988515, is being issued by the Horticulture and Food Processing Department of Madhya Pradesh, with the Office of Bhopal MP acting as the issuing authority. Dated September 2, 2026, this procurement aims to secure the "Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 16 Pieces of Heavy-Duty Outdoor Open Gym and Fitness Equipment." The tender is open for bidding from September 2, 2026, at 4:26 PM, and prospective bidders must submit their proposals by September 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹103,000.00 is required for participation. This opportunity presents a significant undertaking for suppliers looking to contribute to public fitness infrastructure within Madhya Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gym_2026-09-02-15-39-38_6315b0ac45e7f5d1808e63823c40fe79.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837816.pdf
  • Document
    SWRKRI_28de615d-fa7c-42af-84101788346246920_Jaddu-01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Open Air (outdoor) Gym Equipment At..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Surendranagar District Panchayat Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Kalasar Grampanchayat, Surendranagar..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Public Gym Equipment for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Open Air (outdoor) Gym Equipment...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Surendranagar District Panchayat Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Kalasar Grampanchayat, Surendranagar...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Public Gym Equipment for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More