Annual Maintenance Services for Forge and Foundry Equipment at Defence Production Facility

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Services for Forge and Foundry Equipment at Defence Production Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988491Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Services for Forge and Foundry Equipment at Defence Production Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988491
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender document is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7988491 and dated 02-09-2026, seeks proposals for a non-comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Forge Shops and Foundry Shops Equipment. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the start date of 02-09-2026 at 4:17 PM and the end date of 12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This custom bid for services is a crucial opportunity for qualified providers to contribute to the operational readiness and efficiency of critical defence production facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Preventive Mechanical Maintenance and Upkeep of Forging Equipment at Bokaro Steel..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Testing of 33KV and 6.6KV Substation Equipment at..read more

Rewari , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining, Grinding, Chrome Plating, and Buffing Services for BHEL Forge Shop..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Facility Management Services At Pipelines Kaushal Vikas..read more

Rewari , Haryana

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Preventive Mechanical Maintenance and Upkeep of Forging Equipment at Bokaro...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Testing of 33KV and 6.6KV Substation Equipment...read more

Rewari , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining, Grinding, Chrome Plating, and Buffing Services for BHEL Forge...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Facility Management Services At Pipelines Kaushal...read more

Rewari , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More