Mechanical Department Lab Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services Procurement

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mechanical Department Lab Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services Procurement
Tender ID2026_DoTE_701214_1Tender Reference NumberGPTC/2083/A3/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:15 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGptc,baisuhalli, Dharmapuri , Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMechanical Department Lab Equipment Maintenance and Repair Services Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_DoTE_701214_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGPTC/2083/A3/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:15 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGptc,baisuhalli, Dharmapuri,Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:20 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:15 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:15 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:20 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:15 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Maintenance, Repair And Service Lab Equipment For Mechanical Department

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Technical Education on behalf of GPTC, Baisuhalli, Dharmapuri, seeks proposals for the "Purchase of Maintenance, Repair and Service Lab Equipment for the Mechanical Department." This is an open tender for goods with a fixed EMD of ₹800, which can be exempted through BG/ST. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 04:15 PM until September 17, 2026, at 11:15 AM. Bids must be submitted online between September 3, 2026, at 04:15 PM and September 17, 2026, at 11:15 AM. The tender will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 11:20 AM at GPTC, Baisuhalli, Dharmapuri. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Principal
AddressThe Principal,&amp#x0d Gptc,baisuhalli, Dharmapuri - 635205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Recirculation Type Air - Conditioning System Kit Lab Equipment..read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laboratory Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Rajasthan Government Polytechnic Colleges Mechanical Laboratory Equipment Procurement..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Mechanical Maintenance of Coal Stockyard Equipment and Wagon Tippler at IISCO..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Recirculation Type Air - Conditioning System Kit Lab...read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Laboratory Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Rajasthan Government Polytechnic Colleges Mechanical Laboratory Equipment Procurement...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Mechanical Maintenance of Coal Stockyard Equipment and Wagon Tippler at...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category