Indian Army Laboratory Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services

Services
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Laboratory Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946507Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Laboratory Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946507
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Indian Army, is for the comprehensive repair of vital laboratory equipment. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946507, this tender is open from 25-08-2026 at 1:08 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities, encompasses a wide range of critical repairs and replacements across various essential equipment. This includes the repair of Compression Testers, PCB repair, Spring Change in SymonShifters, Auto Clave RC Filter Change, Contractor Change with rewiring, Heater Change, Water Level Sensor Change, Repair of Controllers, Tube Light Change, Laminator Air Flow adjustments, Vacuum Pump Repair, and the Refilling of H2 Gas Cylinders. The total quantity of items requiring attention is ten. This tender is issued under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, with the relevant office located in Mumbai. Qualified and experienced vendors are invited to submit their proposals to address these essential maintenance requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    undertaking_repair_bid_2026-08-21-13-03-38_14820d7d87b439f43a257ff6f53eda2e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789007.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

University Of Visvesvaraya College Of Engineering Tender

Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment Procurement for University Research and Education..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal Security Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

University Of Visvesvaraya College Of Engineering Tender

Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment Procurement for University Research and Education...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal Security Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More