| Tender Title | Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment Procurement for University Research and Education | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982174 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of essential Civil Engineering Laboratory Equipment for the University of Visvesvaraya College of Engineering, operating under the Higher Education Department Karnataka. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7982174, is open from 01-09-2026 at 5:03 PM to 22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of supply includes a total of six (6) distinct items, specifically: CONCRETE PERMEABILITY TEST APPARATUS, LABORATORY CONCRETE PAN MIXER S80L, DIGITAL BLAINE AIR PERMEABILITY TEST, BROOKE FIELD VISCOMETER, and MARSHAL STABILITY APPARATUS, along with a BOMB CALORIMETER. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this vital acquisition to enhance the practical learning and research capabilities at the esteemed institution located at K R Circle, Bangalore, Karnataka.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more
Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more
Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more
Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more
Civil Engineering Drafting Services for BHEL Service Points..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category