| Tender Title | Supply of Recirculation Type Air-Conditioning System Lab Kits for Mechanical Department | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DoTE_698397_1 | Tender Reference Number | GPTC/1979/A3/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gptc,baisuhalli, Dharmapuri , Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 01:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Purchase Of Recirculation Type Air - Conditioning System Kit Lab Equipment For Mechanical Department
The Directorate of Technical Education, Government of Tamil Nadu, through the Principal of Government Polytechnic College (GPTC), Baisuhalli, Dharmapuri, is inviting open limited tenders for the "Purchase of Recirculation Type Air-Conditioning System Kit Lab Equipment for the Mechanical Department." This tender, identified by Reference Number GPTC/1979/A3/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DoTE_698397_1, falls under the Goods category, specifically for Electrical Goods/Equipment. The EMD amount is ₹2,400, with EMD through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender being permissible. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the Technical Bid (PDF) and Financial Bid (XLS) to be submitted online. Bidders are advised that the Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:55 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 01:05 PM at GPTC, Baisuhalli, Dharmapuri. The contract is for a supply form, with a bid validity of 180 days and a work period of 7 days. Further details can be found in the downloaded tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Principal |
| Address | The Principal,&#x0d Gptc,baisuhalli, Dharmapuri - 635205&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 8 TR Floor-Mounted Package Air Conditioning Systems for Hindustan..read more
Computerized Air Conditioning System Trainer for Educational Institutions..read more
Rajasthan Government Polytechnic Colleges Mechanical Laboratory Equipment Procurement..read more
NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System..read more
Purchase Of Air Conditioning And Ventilation System-experiment Bench..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category