Procurement of Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machine for NIC Headquarters

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machine for NIC Headquarters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942572Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machine for NIC Headquarters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942572
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the National Informatics Centre (NIC), a department under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, for the procurement of one (1) electronic digital postal franking machine (Q3). The bid process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942572, commences on August 24, 2026, at 12:03 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This tender, dated August 24, 2026, is specifically for the NIC Head Quarters office and signifies an important requirement for the efficient processing of postal services within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784545.pdf
  • Document
    DFM_Spec_9d1f8ccb-2a23-4199-a7671787224636124_bhagat.ram@nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Procurement of Q3 Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machine for Tamil Nadu..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ap Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machines..read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Electronic Volume Corrector For Rpd..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Medical Equipment for Indian Army Healthcare Services..read more

Katihar , Bihar

General Administration Department Tender

Procurement of Digital Handheld X-Ray Machines for District Magistrate Ujjain..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Procurement of Q3 Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machine for Tamil...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ap Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of Electronic Digital Postal Franking Machines...read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Electronic Volume Corrector For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Medical Equipment for Indian Army Healthcare Services...read more

Katihar , Bihar

General Administration Department Tender

Procurement of Digital Handheld X-Ray Machines for District Magistrate Ujjain...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More